1293 1st St Dudley, GA 31022
Estimated Value: $151,505 - $201,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 1st St, Dudley, GA 31022 and is currently estimated at $177,876, approximately $127 per square foot. 1293 1st St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, East Laurens Primary School, and Southwest Laurens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Beasley Joshua
Bought by
Beasley Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Browning Amy Kay Fuq
Bought by
Beasley Joshua and Beasley Jennifier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Fuqua Helen Kay
Bought by
Browning Amy Kay Fuq
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Sellars Mildred
Bought by
Fuqua Helen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Fuqua Helen Kay
Bought by
Fuqua Helen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Joshua | $40,000 | -- | |
| Browning Amy Kay Fuq | -- | -- | |
| Fuqua Helen Kay | -- | -- | |
| Fuqua Helen Kay | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $46,385 | $7,756 | $38,629 |
| 2024 | $896 | $38,212 | $7,756 | $30,456 |
| 2023 | $841 | $35,303 | $7,756 | $27,547 |
| 2022 | $707 | $35,303 | $7,756 | $27,547 |
| 2021 | $514 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2020 | $514 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2019 | $514 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2018 | $515 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2017 | $515 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2016 | $515 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2015 | $515 | $25,552 | $2,200 | $23,352 |
| 2014 | $329 | $16,683 | $1,980 | $14,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map