1293 Bay Rd Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $967,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Bay Rd, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $866,549, approximately $392 per square foot. 1293 Bay Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Greene Mcihael S and Greene Joy J
Bought by
Reusch Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,612
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$806,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reusch Danielle | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reusch Danielle | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reusch Danielle | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reusch Danielle | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,977 | $685,200 | $431,700 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $11,341 | $645,100 | $396,000 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $11,106 | $597,400 | $369,900 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $10,367 | $524,900 | $308,200 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $491,900 | $281,700 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $482,500 | $272,300 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $9,550 | $492,000 | $252,100 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $9,431 | $486,900 | $247,000 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $9,237 | $470,800 | $230,900 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $9,050 | $450,000 | $230,900 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $417,000 | $212,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $375,800 | $193,100 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map