1293 Main St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Main St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $470,722, approximately $328 per square foot. 1293 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1972
Bought by
Hallen Robert G and Hallen Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallen Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallen Robert G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hallen Robert G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hallen Robert G | $33,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $369,300 | $121,900 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $318,600 | $118,300 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $285,000 | $102,900 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $262,500 | $80,400 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $238,300 | $76,500 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $236,100 | $72,900 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $231,800 | $72,900 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $224,800 | $69,400 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $197,800 | $69,400 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $194,400 | $66,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $194,400 | $66,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $194,400 | $66,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map