Estimated Value: $350,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Upper Crabtree Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $467,877, approximately $360 per square foot. 1293 Upper Crabtree Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Bought by
Melton Lambert F and Melton Carla Hawkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Lambert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,694 | $48,394 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $219,594 | $48,394 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $219,594 | $48,394 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $219,594 | $48,394 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $219,594 | $48,394 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $144,102 | $52,102 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $144,102 | $52,102 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $144,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $144,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $144,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $144,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $144,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map