NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12930 Echo Glen Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945

Estimated Value: $288,240 - $357,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2024

Last sale price $295,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,867 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 7.09 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Panoramic View
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of October 2024

PRICE REDUCTION - Memorable Sunsets and Breathtaking Views awaits you at this end of the road gated 7 acre parcel that is located on top of a hill with trees and nature surround this magical oasis. Property consist of a manufactured home, detached garage / structure with Water, Electrical and irrigation system. Well producing 7gal a minute.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Houston

1st American Realty License #01714896 Listed on: 05/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Houston

1st American Realty License #01714896 Listed on: 05/31/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7.09 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 039-230-037-000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7.09 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Manufactured Home
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 245.83
  • Square Footage: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Prefabricated, Wood
  • Foundation: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 295000.00
  • Lot Features: Private
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Other
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Rolling,Hillside,Trees Many,Rolling,Hillside,Trees Many
  • View Description: Panoramic, Woods, Mountains
  • Land Use: Agricultural, Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: RV Access, RV Possible, Detached, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res-Ag
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.0900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 308840.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 039-230-037-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Sold $295,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Off Market $295,000 -- --
09/22/2024 09/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Price Changed $295,000 -15.6% $246 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Price Changed $349,500 -6.8% $291 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $375,000 +76.5% $313 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $212,500 -11.1% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2016 03/29/16 For Sale $239,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,365 $295,000 $150,000 $145,000
2024 $2,345 $197,400 $178,600 $18,800
2023 $2,345 $241,784 $219,029 $22,755
2022 $2,787 $237,044 $214,735 $22,309
2021 $2,710 $232,397 $210,525 $21,872
2020 $2,704 $230,015 $208,367 $21,648
2019 $2,595 $225,506 $204,282 $21,224
2018 $2,580 $221,085 $200,277 $20,808
2017 $2,480 $216,750 $196,350 $20,400
2016 $2,112 $185,364 $163,558 $21,806
2015 $2,081 $182,581 $161,102 $21,479
2014 $2,081 $179,006 $157,947 $21,059
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224058612

MetroList

APN: 039-230-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.