12930 Summer Cir Anchorage, AK 99516
Huffman-O'Malley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,204 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12930 Summer Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $573,401, approximately $230 per square foot. 12930 Summer Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Depalatis and Depalatis Laurel
Bought by
Holland Gabriel and Holland Merry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Gabriel | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Gabriel | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $529,900 | $126,200 | $403,700 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $499,200 | $126,200 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $462,200 | $126,200 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $432,400 | $126,200 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $416,100 | $126,200 | $289,900 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $413,100 | $126,200 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $412,500 | $126,200 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $398,700 | $126,200 | $272,500 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $398,600 | $126,200 | $272,400 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $421,400 | $126,200 | $295,200 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $399,500 | $126,200 | $273,300 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $377,800 | $119,900 | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map