12937 Lakeview Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $453,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12937 Lakeview Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $433,470, approximately $148 per square foot. 12937 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Rorer Deborah
Bought by
Williams Leon Dale and Williams Joshua Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Janet
Bought by
Rorer Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,262
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Norris Gerald and Benigno Patricia
Bought by
Barrett Terrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Brooks William R and Brooks Holly
Bought by
Norris Gerald and Benigno Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leon Dale | -- | Attorney | |
| Rorer Deborah | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Barrett Terrence | $176,700 | -- | |
| Norris Gerald | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History