1294 Ga Highway 26 E Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $185,643 - $218,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Ga Highway 26 E, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $203,411, approximately $115 per square foot. 1294 Ga Highway 26 E is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Fowler Victor T
Bought by
Schlatter Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Purser Barbara L
Bought by
Fowler Victor T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Purser Barbara L
Bought by
Purser Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlatter Ricky | $84,000 | -- | |
| Schlatter Ricky | $84,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Victor T | $48,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Victor T | $48,000 | -- | |
| Purser Barbara L | -- | -- | |
| Purser Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $48,960 | $4,480 | $44,480 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $48,960 | $4,480 | $44,480 |
| 2023 | $775 | $48,960 | $4,480 | $44,480 |
| 2022 | $915 | $47,680 | $4,480 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $979 | $35,640 | $3,600 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $979 | $35,640 | $3,600 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $833 | $30,557 | $6,174 | $24,383 |
| 2018 | $899 | $30,557 | $6,174 | $24,383 |
| 2017 | $839 | $30,557 | $6,174 | $24,383 |
| 2016 | $840 | $30,557 | $6,174 | $24,383 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,557 | $6,174 | $24,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,665 | $6,174 | $23,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,665 | $6,173 | $23,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map