1294 NE 600 Rd Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $249,397
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 NE 600 Rd, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $174,132, approximately $156 per square foot. 1294 NE 600 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Acker John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $372 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $6,990 | $6,350 | $640 |
| 2016 | $187 | $4,320 | $3,630 | $690 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map