1294 Vanderbilt Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Vanderbilt Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $182,224, approximately $173 per square foot. 1294 Vanderbilt Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Maglott Glenn L and Maglott Emily F
Bought by
Maglott Glenn L and Maglott Glenn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Kinney Freda L
Bought by
Maglott Glenn L Emily F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglott Glenn L | -- | -- | |
| Maglott Glenn L Emily F | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $40,650 | $9,130 | $31,520 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $40,650 | $9,130 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $40,650 | $9,130 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $29,960 | $7,840 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $29,960 | $7,840 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $29,960 | $7,840 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $25,280 | $6,570 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $25,280 | $6,570 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $25,280 | $6,570 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $21,080 | $5,590 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $21,080 | $5,590 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $21,080 | $5,590 | $15,490 |
| 2012 | $577 | $21,730 | $5,760 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map