Estimated Value: $283,827 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12940 SW 35th Ct, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $332,957, approximately $277 per square foot. 12940 SW 35th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Hunter Gregory and Hunter Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,740
Outstanding Balance
$60,443
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$272,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Esquivel Salvador
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Gregory | $122,800 | Advance Homestead Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $12,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History