12942 Skyline Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,020 - $697,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,461
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12942 Skyline Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $546,005, approximately $221 per square foot. 12942 Skyline Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Shukis Builders Inc
Bought by
Mannino Joseph and Mannino Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Shukis Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,003
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannino Joseph | $305,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Shukis Builders Inc | $293,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shukis Builders Inc | $210,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,154 | $162,739 | $44,142 | $118,597 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $143,763 | $38,995 | $104,768 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $127,606 | $36,889 | $90,717 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $121,529 | $35,132 | $86,397 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $119,603 | $34,575 | $85,028 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $116,233 | $33,601 | $82,632 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $112,122 | $32,862 | $79,260 |
| 2017 | $7,833 | $109,228 | $32,014 | $77,214 |
| 2016 | $8,601 | $106,877 | $31,325 | $75,552 |
| 2015 | $8,341 | $102,766 | $30,120 | $72,646 |
| 2014 | $8,341 | $100,577 | $30,120 | $70,457 |
| 2013 | $8,341 | $100,577 | $30,120 | $70,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map