12943 E Cornell Ave Aurora, CO 80014
Dam East/West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12943 E Cornell Ave, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $382,784, approximately $262 per square foot. 12943 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Polton Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Paladino Virginia E
Bought by
Kim Chong Tae and Kim Oksun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,734
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chong Tae | $210,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History