12945 Springport Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $96,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12945 Springport Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $85,667. 12945 Springport Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $269 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $575 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $21,700 | $10,800 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map