12946 Dunand Blvd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $278,955 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12946 Dunand Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $297,239, approximately $139 per square foot. 12946 Dunand Blvd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Allen Camera
Bought by
Allen Camera & Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,881
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Camera & Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Allen Camera | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Camera | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $113,040 | $11,200 | $101,840 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $110,400 | $11,200 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $88,760 | $11,200 | $77,560 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $71,320 | $11,200 | $60,120 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $70,400 | $11,200 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $67,714 | $11,200 | $56,514 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $67,714 | $11,200 | $56,514 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $57,905 | $11,200 | $46,705 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $54,155 | $11,200 | $42,955 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $54,608 | $11,200 | $43,408 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $45,435 | $12,800 | $32,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map