12949 Dakota St Elberta, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12949 Dakota St, Elberta, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $236,679, approximately $156 per square foot. 12949 Dakota St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Laura Alms Jr
Bought by
Courtney Tracy Alms and Courtney Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Willis Betty
Bought by
Alms Laura and Alms Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Arthur R
Bought by
Willis Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Nichols A R
Bought by
Nichols A R and Nichols Joel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Tracy Alms | $143,300 | Mckiney & Associates Pc | |
| Alms Laura | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols A R | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols A R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $39,540 | $8,320 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $38,820 | $8,380 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $41,040 | $9,560 | $31,480 |
| 2022 | $542 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $511 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map