12949 Eastern Ave Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12949 Eastern Ave, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $361,310, approximately $235 per square foot. 12949 Eastern Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Oliver Beach Elementary, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Gayle Linda J
Bought by
Peacock David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Scott Charlotte I and Peacock David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
King Alizia D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
King Alizia D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Flanagan Melanie E
Bought by
King Alizia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,854
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Flanagan Melanie E
Bought by
King Alizia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,854
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Kilo Olayemi
Bought by
Flanagan Melanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Kilo Olayemi
Bought by
Flanagan Melanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Kilo Olayemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Kilo Olayemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Stone Teresa L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Davella Christopher J
Bought by
Stone Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Charlotte I | $164,900 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $268,304 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $268,304 | -- | |
| King Alizia D | $259,894 | -- | |
| King Alizia D | $259,894 | -- | |
| Flanagan Melanie E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Flanagan Melanie E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Kilo Olayemi | $143,001 | -- | |
| Kilo Olayemi | $143,001 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $148,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $148,500 | -- | |
| Stone Teresa L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Alizia D | $259,854 | |
| Previous Owner | King Alizia D | $259,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $252,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $232,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $213,700 | $88,700 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $203,200 | $88,700 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $194,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $185,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map