1294B Teaneck Rd Unit 10 Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $262,910 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294B Teaneck Rd Unit 10, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $284,478, approximately $363 per square foot. 1294B Teaneck Rd Unit 10 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Levy Sybil and Wint Sylbvester
Bought by
Cotton Madonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Kempton Alan R and Kempton Joyce
Bought by
Levy Sybil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,750
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Madonna | $215,000 | -- | |
| Levy Sybil | $88,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levy Sybil | $82,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $241,400 | $150,000 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $241,400 | $150,000 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $161,800 | $100,000 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $199,200 | $100,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map