NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1295 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2021

New Listing !!! MULTI-FAMILY LOT . Corner lot on Bryan & Crockett St. 2 HOUSES in one lot. In need of repairs. CASH ONLY !!!. Tenant Occupied. Front house offer 3 rooms 1 bath, Pier and Beam. Second house offer 2 rooms 1 bath, slab. Lot size 50 x 140. Call listing agent to schedule or view this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Villarreal

Keller Williams Laredo Brokerage Phone: 9567977670 Listed on: 01/07/2021

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 140

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Lot Size: 50 x 140
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 9567977670
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1036

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $85,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $637 $127,612 $52,500 $75,112
2024 -- $127,612 $52,500 $75,112
2023 $2,159 $116,325 $61,250 $55,075
2022 $1,885 $90,075 $35,000 $55,075
2021 $1,571 $66,132 $35,000 $31,132
2020 $1,419 $58,650 $28,000 $30,650
2019 $1,453 $58,650 $28,000 $30,650
2018 $403 $59,830 $28,000 $31,830
2017 $1,396 $59,830 $28,000 $31,830
2016 $1,396 $59,830 $28,000 $31,830
2015 -- $54,230 $22,400 $31,830
2014 -- $49,330 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72159

APN: 10635

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.