Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Quintero
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 409-3367
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $238,000
You'll love this setting with the big yard overlooking the fields and woods for miles behind this home. This place is perfect for the person who needs lots of work and storage space in the 2.5 car attached garage and the big, detached garage out back. Finished Basement includes a large Rec Room and a Den. Den could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Tree line to the east provides some privacy from the neighbor. New well was installed 5 years ago. New High Efficient Furnace and Central Air installed 2 years ago. Refrigerator, Range/oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer and all window treatments remain with the home. Conveniently located just a few minutes northeast of town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Perfect Location Realty Brokerage Phone: 260-409-3367 Listed on: 09/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kayla Carmona
Perfect Location Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Tatiana Nieto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gaylord P Pierson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Tatiana Nieto | $229,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $237,000 | +7.8% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $213,700 | $27,300 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $691 | $210,700 | $27,300 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $667 | $203,400 | $26,200 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $756 | $187,500 | $22,800 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $558 | $156,100 | $20,700 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $573 | $149,800 | $20,200 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $546 | $142,200 | $20,200 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $583 | $137,200 | $20,200 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $560 | $131,000 | $20,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $564 | $132,000 | $20,100 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $518 | $125,800 | $20,100 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $518 | $126,900 | $20,100 | $106,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Quintero
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 409-3367
91 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayla Carmona
Perfect Location Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202537709
APN: 44-07-08-100-000.015-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.