$1,790,000
$310K PRICE DROP

1295 E Florence Blvd Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Estimated payment $10,522/month

Total Views 3,344
-- Bed
-- Bath
4,667 Sq Ft
$384 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heating Available

About This Home

+/- 4,667 SF Investment and owner/user opportunity in Florence, AZ offered at $2,100,000. Property is suited for a dentists relocation or expansion plans. NNN lease expiring in November 2028 - leased suite size of 1,868 SF generates a net operating income of $33,624. Newly constructed +/- 2,753 SF dental practice available including all equipment and FF&E.

Listing Agent

Grafton Milne

The Menlo Group Commercial Real Estate License #BR584594000 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned B-2

Interior Spaces

  • 4,667 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 8 to 10 feet

Parking

  • 25 Open Parking Spaces
  • 25 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Moeller Seller's Unit No 1 Subdivision
  • Operating Expense $11,704

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 505-30-003-F

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,704

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Florence Blvd & N Colorado St
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: B-2
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Subdivision Name: MOELLER-SELLER'S UNIT NO 1
  • Structure Type: Commercial
  • Tax Parcel Letter: F
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 4667.0
  • Stories: 1 Story

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 25.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 25.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Parcel #: 505-30-003-F

Multi Family

  • Annual Operating Expense: 11704.0
  • Leasable Area: 1874.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11704.0
  • Tax Book Number: 505.0
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,138 -- -- --
2024 $11,866 -- -- --
2023 $11,704 $109,445 $51,749 $57,696
2022 $11,866 $89,333 $43,124 $46,209
2021 $12,782 $112,621 $0 $0
2020 $12,126 $112,863 $0 $0
2019 $11,549 $111,681 $0 $0
2018 $11,447 $78,725 $0 $0
2017 $11,957 $80,339 $0 $0
2016 $12,254 $22,760 $22,760 $22,760
2014 $11,377 $38,934 $11,979 $26,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $1,790,000 -14.8% $384 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $2,100,000 +96.1% $450 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $1,071,000 -10.8% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $1,071,000 Title Security Agency
Warranty Deed $775,000 Title Security Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,438,800 Construction
Previous Owner $500,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6758812

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 505-30-003F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.