1295 Harmony Dr NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Harmony Dr NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $491,990, approximately $202 per square foot. 1295 Harmony Dr NE is a home with nearby schools including Gubser Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Toney James D and Toney Betty J
Bought by
James And Betty Toney Revocable Trust and Toney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Betty Toney Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $220,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $214,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $201,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $195,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $190,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $184,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |