RENTED DEC 19, 2025

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $252,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
699 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

NO ADMIN UPFRONT OR MONTHLY Beautiful first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit in a clean well maintained complex available for rent. Unit is very clean and has been recently updated to include stainless steel appliances, granite looking counters, laminate floors and a full-size washer/dryer in unit. Community features include a pool, spa, workout room, clubhouse, and built in BBQs throughout the complex. Includes 1 covered parking space. Close to Route 60 and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dean Martini

BlackRoc Property Management, LLC License #BR557281000 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Betty Patterson

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #BR005964000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 699 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/12/25
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 1015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-22-392

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ikon Hayfield HOA, Phone Number (480) 415-5254

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-11-12

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & Gilbert Roads
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Rental Info H O A Name: IKON Hayfield HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: IKON HAYFIELD CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Clustered
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 699.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls, Neighbor Above
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Unassigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: IKON Hayfield HOA
  • Phone: 480-415-5254
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Tree Elementary
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Tree Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 742.0
  • Parcel #: 302-22-392

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 1015
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Sixberry Krystal R
Bought by
Alladawi Michael Ahmad
Current Estimated Value
$222,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Bought by
Sixberry Krystal R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,920
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alladawi Michael Ahmad $40,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Sixberry Krystal R $133,650 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sixberry Krystal R $106,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent $1,195 -11.5% --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Rent $1,350 +68.8% --
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Rented $800 0.0% --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Rent $800 +6.7% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Rented $750 0.0% --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $506 $5,550 -- --
2024 $489 $5,286 -- --
2023 $489 $14,000 $2,800 $11,200
2022 $476 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820
2021 $492 $9,730 $1,940 $7,790
2020 $485 $8,730 $1,740 $6,990
2019 $450 $7,760 $1,550 $6,210
2018 $438 $7,310 $1,460 $5,850
2017 $424 $6,680 $1,330 $5,350
2016 $435 $6,300 $1,260 $5,040
2015 $396 $5,520 $1,100 $4,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6946100

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-22-392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.