1295 S Swearingen Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 S Swearingen Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $201,264, approximately $183 per square foot. 1295 S Swearingen Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Losh Gilbert B
Bought by
Patrick James R and Patrick Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Losh Gilbert E
Bought by
Losh Gilbert E and Losh Gilbert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick James R | $140,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Patrick James R | $140,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Losh Gilbert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $181,803 | $23,088 | $158,715 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $187,258 | $23,088 | $164,170 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $178,361 | $22,084 | $156,277 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $109,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $99,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $108,670 | $14,628 | $94,042 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $100,153 | $14,123 | $86,030 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $68,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $62,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map