1295 Sheboygan St Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $149,207 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Sheboygan St, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $190,802, approximately $239 per square foot. 1295 Sheboygan St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jason R
Bought by
Smith Shadrac J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shadrac J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,738 | $110,600 | $26,900 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $77,200 | $18,000 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $77,200 | $18,000 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $77,200 | $18,000 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $77,200 | $18,000 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $899 | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $15,700 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map