Estimated Value: $228,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12952 Sam Sutton Rd, Coker, AL 35452 and is currently estimated at $286,560, approximately $165 per square foot. 12952 Sam Sutton Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Sipsey Valley Middle School, and Sipsey Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $50,540 | $5,700 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $589 | $36,680 | $5,700 | $30,980 |
| 2023 | $495 | $36,680 | $5,700 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $704 | $43,240 | $5,700 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $703 | $43,240 | $5,700 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $608 | $19,050 | $2,850 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $608 | $19,050 | $2,850 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $598 | $18,470 | $1,700 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,410 | $1,700 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map