12953 Freestone Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192
Old Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12953 Freestone Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $457,114, approximately $374 per square foot. 12953 Freestone Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Springwoods Elementary School, Gar-Field High School, and Woodbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Perkins Andrea
Bought by
Andrea Perkins Living Trust and Perkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Scheiffley Susan E
Bought by
Perkins Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Nudd Mark J
Bought by
Scheiffley Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Elder Chris D
Bought by
Nudd Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Elder Chris D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Perkins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Andrea | $265,000 | -- | |
| Scheiffley Susan E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Nudd Marta | $112,000 | -- | |
| Elder Chris D | $124,070 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Andrea | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheiffley Susan E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Chris D | $114,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Chris D | $126,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $441,500 | $155,000 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $398,400 | $139,700 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $381,600 | $133,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $355,000 | $123,200 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $318,500 | $110,000 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $298,400 | $102,800 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $279,600 | $96,100 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $272,500 | $94,200 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $258,300 | $88,800 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $251,800 | $86,300 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $241,100 | $82,100 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $237,100 | $80,500 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map