12954 Stanley Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12954 Stanley Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $240,939, approximately $203 per square foot. 12954 Stanley Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Martin Michael J and Comaianni Martin Dana M
Bought by
Comaianni Martin Dana M and Martin Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,385
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Martin Michael J and Comaianni Martin Dana M
Bought by
Martin Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin Michael and Comaianni Martin Dana
Bought by
Martin Michael and Comaianni Martin Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,850
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Schamanek Roger and Schamanek Shelley
Bought by
Martin Michael and Comaianni Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schamanek Roger Schamanek Shelley and Bujan Dan Bujan Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Covell A
Bought by
Brown M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comaianni Martin Dana M | -- | Bell Title Agency Of Macomb | |
| Martin Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Michael | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Schamanek Roger Schamanek Shelley | $121,001 | Wilson Title Agency Llc | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Brown M | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comaianni Martin Dana M | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Michael | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $112,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $102,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $92,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $81,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $76,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $73,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $69,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $64,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $58,650 | $11,570 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $43,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map