12955 Casa de Campo Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12955 Casa de Campo Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $511,357, approximately $196 per square foot. 12955 Casa de Campo Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Valdez Ruben
Bought by
Valdez Ruben and Valdez Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$142,031
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Valdez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,541
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Aponte Stewart H and Aponte Nicole R
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Aponte Stewart H and Aponte Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,082
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Ruben | $265,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Valdez Ruben | $174,699 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Aponte Stewart H | $315,103 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Ruben | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Ruben | $186,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Aponte Stewart H | $252,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $34,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $35,440 | $7,200 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $25,840 | $5,910 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $26,580 | $6,080 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $23,830 | $5,510 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $23,830 | $5,510 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $22,750 | $5,570 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $22,750 | $5,570 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $20,680 | $4,780 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map