Estimated Value: $191,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12959 Mccoy Rd, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $273,673, approximately $244 per square foot. 12959 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Lockard Dale
Bought by
Stafford Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,677 | $67,180 | $7,745 | $59,435 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $61,070 | $7,040 | $54,030 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $63,005 | $6,580 | $56,425 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $61,920 | $6,465 | $55,455 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $58,415 | $6,100 | $52,315 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $57,130 | $5,965 | $51,165 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $57,130 | $5,965 | $51,165 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $56,705 | $5,920 | $50,785 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $56,705 | $5,920 | $50,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,705 | $5,920 | $50,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,790 | $5,930 | $50,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map