1296 Brittain Rd Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $187,352
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $157,838, approximately $94 per square foot. 1296 Brittain Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Freas Brian and Freas Adrienne
Bought by
Ryan William F and Ryan Candace J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,595
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Myrtis L Bradbary
Bought by
Freas Brian and Nuske Sheree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan William F | $67,500 | Cornerstone Real Estate Titl | |
| Freas Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan William F | $66,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $53,410 | $17,409 | $36,001 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $53,410 | $17,409 | $36,001 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $53,410 | $17,409 | $36,001 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $33,667 | $10,948 | $22,719 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $33,667 | $10,948 | $22,719 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $33,670 | $10,950 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $19,380 | $7,990 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $19,380 | $7,990 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $19,380 | $7,990 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $22,470 | $9,310 | $13,160 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $22,470 | $9,310 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $22,470 | $9,310 | $13,160 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $24,500 | $9,310 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map