J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janet Rossow
Estimated Value: $381,711 - $416,000
CUSTOM BUILT HOME ON APPROX 1 ACRE LOT, FEATURING 3 BEDROOM PLUS OFFICE, 2 1/2 BATH, KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. CERAMIC TILE AND HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT HOME, MARBLE COUNTERTOPS IN BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE WITH DOUBLE DRIVEWAY, CORNER LOT, STORAGE SHED, A MUST SEE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Rossow
Listed on: 07/10/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Shayne Mcgehee
Birdsong Real Estate License #TREC #0535877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Beatriz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Dustin | -- | Century Oaks Title | |
| Solis Ramiro | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria Cnty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Beatriz | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Dustin | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2011 07/15/11 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $366,862 | $85,480 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $327,190 | $40,950 | $286,240 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $306,130 | $18,900 | $292,570 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $301,410 | $18,900 | $282,510 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $288,250 | $18,900 | $269,350 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $230,000 | $15,120 | $214,880 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $215,000 | $12,600 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $235,490 | $12,600 | $222,890 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $237,890 | $12,600 | $225,290 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $204,250 | $7,480 | $196,770 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janet Rossow
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shayne Mcgehee
Birdsong Real Estate
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49816
APN: 4187-0048-120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.