1296 Harrison Rd Reeves, LA 70658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Harrison Rd, Reeves, LA 70658. 1296 Harrison Rd is a home located in Allen Parish with nearby schools including Reeves High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $7,420 | $420 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $7,420 | $420 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $7,400 | $400 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $7,400 | $400 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $99 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map