1296 S St Penrose, CO 81240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
320
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 S St, Penrose, CO 81240. 1296 S St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Penrose Elementary School and Florence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $16,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $17,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $981 | $13,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $14,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $12,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $12,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $10,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $10,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $768 | $11,627 | $3,980 | $7,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map