Seller's Agent in 2025
Laney Farrugia
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 784-3509
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $449,000
Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquility, all while boasting stunning views of the serene lake. Situated in the beautiful Gusto Bella Vita community, this home provides the ideal escape without sacrificing convenience. The bright and airy open floor plan features generous living spaces that are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the living room and master bedroom, creating a peaceful and picturesque backdrop for everyday life. The modern kitchen is well-appointed with ample counter space, making it a delight for home cooks and casual dining alike. The three comfortable bedrooms include a master suite with its own private bathroom including jaccuzi tub and separate shower, offering a serene retreat after a long day. The guest bathroom is beautifully designed with modern finishes and a soaker tub, ensuring your comfort and convenience. An attached one-car garage provides plenty of storage space, while the screened lanai and backyard invites you to unwind and enjoy the outdoors with a lovely view of the lake just beyond. This home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and modern amenities. Accordion shutters offer safety and convenience with no-hassle hurricane prep. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this gem your own. Bella Vita amenities include: gym, pool, hot tub/spa, and community room. Sidewalks throughout the community give you safe space for walking your furry friends. This location is incredible - just minutes away from I-75 and everything Pine Ridge Road has to offer (dining, shopping, entertainment).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdw Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sdw Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Susan D | $415,000 | Naples Title | |
| Walker Susan D | $415,000 | Naples Title | |
| Schwartz Brenda | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Schwartz Brenda | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| 1296 Verde Drive #3 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 1296 Verde Drive #3 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hobfoll Jerrold | $254,900 | Noble Title & Trust Llc | |
| Hobfoll Jerrold | $254,900 | Noble Title & Trust Llc | |
| Edney Brenda | $189,000 | Attorney | |
| Edney Brenda | $189,000 | Attorney | |
| Voice Kathleen P | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Voice Kathleen P | $170,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edney Brenda | $151,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $442,500 | -1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +55.2% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | $290,000 | -2.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Sale | $297,900 | +16.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $254,900 | -2.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Price Changed | $262,400 | -0.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $262,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Price Changed | $262,900 | -0.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Price Changed | $263,900 | -2.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Price Changed | $285,900 | -0.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Price Changed | $287,900 | -0.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Price Changed | $288,900 | -0.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $251,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $244,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $237,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $230,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $224,048 | $0 | $224,048 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $224,048 | $0 | $224,048 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $224,048 | $0 | $224,048 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $224,048 | $0 | $224,048 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $214,048 | $0 | $214,048 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $214,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $173,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $121,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laney Farrugia
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 784-3509
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Farrugia
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 248-8171
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Salinas
John R Wood Properties
(239) 289-9644
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bryan Tipple
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 248-4890
14 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Frye
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 692-3840
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leann Anderson
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 777-1823
8 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®