NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12962 State Highway 20 Skiatook, OK 74070

Estimated Value: $283,976 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12962 State Highway 20, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $341,494, approximately $208 per square foot. 12962 State Highway 20 is a home with nearby schools including Marrs Elementary School, Newman Middle School, and Skiatook High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Underwood Ryan Lee and Underwood Bonnie Frances
Bought by
Keeline Nicholas Scott and Keeline Jennifer Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$341,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$201,096
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Stowers Investments Llc
Bought by
Underwood Ryan Lee and Underwood Bonnie Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keeline Nicholas Scott $230,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
Underwood Ryan Lee $153,000 American Eagle Title Group
Mushrush Julia L Rev Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keeline Nicholas Scott $225,834
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,770 $27,748 $6,000 $21,748
2024 $2,670 $27,748 $6,000 $21,748
2023 $2,670 $27,600 $6,000 $21,600
2022 $2,635 $21,247 $6,000 $15,247
2021 $2,012 $21,247 $6,000 $15,247
2020 $1,963 $21,247 $6,000 $15,247
2019 $1,794 $18,726 $6,000 $12,726
2018 $1,787 $18,726 $6,000 $12,726
2017 $1,794 $18,534 $6,000 $12,534
2016 $1,783 $18,360 $6,000 $12,360
2015 $1,769 $18,361 $6,000 $12,361
2014 $581 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2013 $581 $6,000 $6,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.