12963 Brigham Dr Austin, TX 78732
Steiner Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $804,000
Highlights
- Panoramic View
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Steiner Ranch Elementary School Rated A
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
As of May 2014This home is located at 12963 Brigham Dr, Austin, TX 78732 since 21 May 2014 and is currently priced at $763,191. This property was built in 1999. 12963 Brigham Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Steiner Ranch Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1999
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 70 x 125
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 3,013 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,700
- The owner pays for hoa dues, pool maintenance
- 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
- $35 Application Fee
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Heinz Hanns Christian | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Robert M | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinz Hanns Christian | $325,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Rented | $2,750 | +1.9% | -- |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $724,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $598,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $544,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $494,546 | $99,000 | $449,385 |
| 2020 | $11,087 | $449,587 | $99,000 | $350,587 |
| 2018 | $11,163 | $438,165 | $99,000 | $339,165 |
| 2017 | $11,171 | $434,972 | $99,000 | $335,972 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $402,868 | $99,000 | $303,868 |
| 2015 | $9,977 | $388,637 | $99,000 | $289,637 |
| 2014 | $9,977 | $359,578 | $99,000 | $260,578 |
Map
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9956414
APN: 457263
- 3101 Brigham Ct
- 13300 Country Lake Dr
- 13026 Titus Ct
- 3517 Grimes Ranch Rd
- 2950 Lantana Ridge Dr
- 3417 Halsell Ct
- 3124 Burks Ln
- 2823 Lantana Ridge Dr
- 3313 Burks Ln
- 3205 Wild Canyon Loop
- 2508 Lipizzan Dr
- 2429 Shire Ridge Dr
- 2905 Grimes Ranch Rd
- 12709 Pinto Chase Ct
- 3707 Runnels Ct
- 13100 Country Trails Ln
- 13012 Country Trails Ln
- 12409 Central Park Dr
- 3605 Sandoval Ct
- 12805 Bivins Ct
- 13001 Brigham Dr
- 13005 Brigham Dr
- 12959 Brigham Dr
- 13009 Brigham Dr
- 3100 Brigham Ct
- 12955 Brigham Dr
- 13013 Brigham Dr
- 3104 Brigham Ct
- 12951 Brigham Dr
- 3105 Brigham Ct
- 13109 Country Lake Dr
- 12947 Brigham Dr
- 13105 Country Lake Dr
- 3108 Brigham Ct
- 12944 Brigham Dr
- 13113 Country Lake Dr
- 12943 Brigham Dr
- 12938 Brigham Dr
- 12919 Noyes Ln
- 12939 Brigham Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.