12963 E Mail Rd Unit E Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $441,498 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12963 E Mail Rd Unit E, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $448,749. 12963 E Mail Rd Unit E is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Conwell Randy L
Bought by
Conwell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conwell Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $385,100 | $79,000 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $172,300 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $2,997 | $249,000 | $76,700 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map