12963 E Point Dr Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12963 E Point Dr, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $480,688, approximately $231 per square foot. 12963 E Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Hovanian Ladue Reserve Llc
Bought by
Daly Patrick and Cadwell Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Patrick | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $154,910 | $16,660 | $138,250 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $154,910 | $16,660 | $138,250 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $112,000 | $17,570 | $94,430 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $112,000 | $17,570 | $94,430 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $112,000 | $17,570 | $94,430 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $96,920 | $17,570 | $79,350 |
| 2019 | $764 | $16,030 | $16,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $17,150 | $17,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map