Estimated Value: $225,299 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12966 W Pleasant Valley Rd, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $240,325, approximately $178 per square foot. 12966 W Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Radcliff Rodney
Bought by
Faulhaber John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1976
Sold by
Armstrong Elrose A
Bought by
Radcliff Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Armstrong Elrose A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulhaber John F | $93,000 | -- | |
| Radcliff Rodney | $29,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Elrose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $83,055 | $16,520 | $66,535 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $83,055 | $16,520 | $66,535 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $52,540 | $10,680 | $41,860 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $52,540 | $10,680 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $52,540 | $10,680 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $41,020 | $8,330 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $117,200 | $23,800 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $41,020 | $8,330 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $33,950 | $5,740 | $28,210 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $33,950 | $5,740 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $33,950 | $5,740 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $33,950 | $5,740 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map