12967 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,257 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12967 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $469,064, approximately $308 per square foot. 12967 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Steenrod R L
Bought by
Mask Claudette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mask Claudette | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $34,640 | $5,530 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $28,550 | $1,570 | $26,980 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $28,550 | $1,570 | $26,980 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $25,880 | $4,360 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $26,620 | $4,480 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $22,860 | $4,480 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $22,860 | $4,480 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $19,150 | $3,950 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $19,150 | $3,950 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $13,370 | $3,120 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $13,370 | $3,120 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $851 | $10,250 | $1,990 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map