1297 E County Road 66 E Wellington, CO 80549
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $1,440,115
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 E County Road 66 E, Wellington, CO 80549 and is currently estimated at $1,074,029, approximately $350 per square foot. 1297 E County Road 66 E is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Eyestone Elementary School and Wellington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Monty Timothy S and Monty Kathleen A
Bought by
Monty Joseph C and Monty Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,272
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Monty Timothy S and Kathleen Monty Living Trust
Bought by
Monty Timothy S and Monty Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Mont Timothy Steven Monty and Mont Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Monty Timothy Steven and Monty Kathleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Monty Timothy S and Monty Kathleen A
Bought by
The Timothy Steven Monty & Kathleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Beverly J
Bought by
Monty Timothy S and Monty Kathleen K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monty Joseph C | $700,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Monty Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Monty Timothy Steven | -- | None Available | |
| The Timothy Steven Monty & Kathleen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Monty Timothy S | $115,000 | Security Title | |
| Anderson Beverly J | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monty Joseph C | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $75,650 | $3,750 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $66,585 | $4,020 | $62,565 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $44,563 | $4,170 | $40,393 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $45,846 | $4,290 | $41,556 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $36,651 | $4,290 | $32,361 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $36,651 | $4,290 | $32,361 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $31,738 | $4,320 | $27,418 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $31,738 | $4,320 | $27,418 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $28,815 | $4,776 | $24,039 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $28,820 | $4,780 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,440 | $4,780 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map