1297 Rockledge Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Rockledge Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $910,911, approximately $345 per square foot. 1297 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Sims Lawrence S and Sims Linda K
Bought by
Sims Linda K and Linda K Soms Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Lawrence S Sims Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Sims Lawrence S and Sims Ramona E
Bought by
Sims Lawrence S and Sims Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Smith Rebecca M and Smith Kevin Neal
Bought by
Sims Lawrence S and Sims Ramona E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Page Ralph P and Page Letitia A
Bought by
Smith Rebecca M and Smith Kevin Neal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Lawrence S | -- | Attorney | |
| Lawrence S Sims Revocable Trus | $100 | -- | |
| Sims Lawrence S | $93,500 | -- | |
| Sims Lawrence S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Smith Rebecca M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Lawrence S | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rebecca M | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $467,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $454,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $441,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $428,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $415,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $410,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $400,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,459 | $393,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,804 | $465,580 | $312,240 | $153,340 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $332,750 | $262,240 | $70,510 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $330,440 | $262,240 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $327,820 | $262,240 | $65,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map