Estimated Value: $565,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Vickers Lake Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $612,591, approximately $137 per square foot. 1297 Vickers Lake Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jeanty Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,108
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2009
Sold by
Durham Vickie D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Durham Daniel D and Durham Vickie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanty Gina | $209,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Durham Daniel D | $182,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeanty Gina | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Daniel D | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $495,990 | $90,000 | $405,990 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $477,740 | $90,000 | $387,740 |
| 2023 | $7,537 | $450,854 | $90,000 | $360,854 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $377,290 | $75,000 | $302,290 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $327,700 | $60,000 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $325,155 | $55,000 | $270,155 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $315,109 | $45,000 | $270,109 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $303,923 | $40,000 | $263,923 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $275,212 | $40,000 | $235,212 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $259,084 | $30,000 | $229,084 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $253,682 | $30,000 | $223,682 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $193,476 | $18,000 | $175,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map