12970 Oller Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $807,607
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12970 Oller Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $509,304, approximately $301 per square foot. 12970 Oller Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Gessel Gale H
Bought by
Larrison Lance J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Griffitts Mitchell C
Bought by
Flynn Douglas P and Flynn Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Sold by
Gessel Gale H
Bought by
Gessel Gale H Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1989
Sold by
Gessel Gale H and Gessel Joyce E
Bought by
Gessel Gale H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Gessel Gale H and Gessel Joyce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrison Lance J | $77,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flynn Douglas P | $22,000 | -- | |
| Gessel Gale H Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Gessel Gale H | -- | -- | |
| Gessel Gale H | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Douglas P | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $227,620 | $193,450 | $34,170 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $236,880 | $202,710 | $34,170 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $236,880 | $202,710 | $34,170 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $237,050 | $202,710 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $237,050 | $202,710 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $237,050 | $202,710 | $34,340 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $202,220 | $174,400 | $27,820 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $202,220 | $174,400 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $202,220 | $174,400 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $142,640 | $114,820 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $142,640 | $114,820 | $27,820 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $142,640 | $114,820 | $27,820 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $106,720 | $78,820 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map