12971 Bluff Ln Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $308,052 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12971 Bluff Ln, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $354,513. 12971 Bluff Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Bought by
Mayer Duane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Duane S | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,489 | $97,501 | $6,692 | $90,809 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $90,278 | $6,196 | $84,082 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $84,372 | $5,791 | $78,581 |
| 2021 | $114 | $1,804 | $1,804 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $1,686 | $1,686 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $1,606 | $1,606 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $1,448 | $1,448 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $1,448 | $1,448 | $0 |
| 2014 | $89 | $1,448 | $1,448 | $0 |
| 2013 | $86 | $1,448 | $1,448 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map