12971 Ky 6 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12971 Ky 6, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $202,231, approximately $115 per square foot. 12971 Ky 6 is a home with nearby schools including Lynn Camp Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $961 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $986 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $801 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map