12973 Highway 237 Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $58,102 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12973 Highway 237, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $122,026, approximately $78 per square foot. 12973 Highway 237 is a home with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Bought by
Cutshall Charles and Cutshall Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Cutshall Charles and Cutshall Jeannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Bought by
Mays Elizabeth and Mays Cutshall, C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutshall Charles | -- | -- | |
| Cutshall Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Cutshall Charles | $4,000 | -- | |
| Mays Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,490 | $4,000 | $6,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,770 | $3,000 | $8,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,770 | $3,000 | $8,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,770 | $3,000 | $8,770 |
| 2021 | $26 | $11,770 | $3,000 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $26 | $11,770 | $3,000 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $26 | $8,870 | $3,000 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $28 | $7,240 | $1,370 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $24 | $7,240 | $1,370 | $5,870 |
| 2016 | $22 | $5,170 | $1,092 | $4,078 |
| 2015 | $20 | $4,916 | $1,051 | $3,865 |
| 2014 | $20 | $4,252 | $1,050 | $3,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map