12974 76th Ave Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12974 76th Ave, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $434,747, approximately $263 per square foot. 12974 76th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Glynn Dale Todd and Glynn Kathy Jo
Bought by
Glynn Dale T and Glynn Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn Dale T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |