12976 Penefield Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12976 Penefield Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $332,974, approximately $215 per square foot. 12976 Penefield Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Weber Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,320
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Karen A | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Karen A | $143,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,139 | $89,447 | $17,486 | $71,961 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $80,889 | $15,813 | $65,076 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $69,903 | $14,580 | $55,323 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $65,747 | $13,713 | $52,034 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $64,069 | $13,363 | $50,706 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $61,493 | $12,826 | $48,667 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $55,828 | $12,038 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $53,165 | $11,464 | $41,701 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $50,614 | $10,914 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,803 | $10,308 | $37,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,038 | $10,308 | $33,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,845 | $10,497 | $34,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map